Where and When

Film

City/Venue

Screening Dates

Booking by film


Bag of Rice

  • Saffron Screen (August 14)
  • The Roses Theatre (August 19)
  • Forest Row Film Society (February 14, 2015)

The Boot

  • The Proud Archivist (July 23)
  • Hippodrome (August 2)
  • Eden Court (August 9 and 11)

Children in the Wind

  • Glasgow Film Theatre (July 26)
  • Queen’s Film Theatre, Belfast (August 10)
  • The Proud Archivist (August 27)
  • Eden Court (September 6 and 8)

Crows

  • Queen’s Film Theatre, Belfast (Sept 7)
  • Clwyd Theatr Cymru (September 9)

Forbidden Games

  • Queen’s Film Theatre, Belfast (July 27)

Hugo & Josephine

  • Eden Court Inverness (August 2 and 4)
  • Clwyd Theatr Mold (August 8)
  • Glasgow Film Theatre (August 16)
  • Saffron Screen (August 28)
  • Queen’s Film Theatre Belfast (August 31)
  • Forest Row Film Society (December 14)

The King of Masks

  • Eden Court (July 26 and 28)
  • Saffron Screen (August 21)
  • Filmhouse (August 24)

Little Fugitive

  • Beacons Music Festival (August 7)
  • Eden Court (August 9 and 11)
  • Goethe Institut London (August 21)
  • Saffron Screen (August 31)

The Little Girl Who Sold the Sun

  • Quad (August 5)
  • FACT Picturehouse (September 10)

Long Live the Republic

  • Quad (July 29)
  • Queen’s Film Theatre, Belfast (August 3)

Moving

  • Theatr Clwyd (July 29)
  • Forest Row Film Society (September 1)

Palle Alone in the World

  • Clwyd Theatr Cymru (September 9)
  • Forest Row Film Society (December 14)

Ten Minutes Older

  • Eden Court Inverness (August 9 and 10)
  • Hippodrome (August 9, 10 and 14)
  • Queen’s Film Theatre (September 7)
  • FACT Picturehouse (September 10)
  • Forest Row Film Society (November 7)
  • Clwyd Theatr Cymru (October 22)

Tomka and his Friends

  • Queen’s Film Theatre Belfast (September 7)
  • Forest Row Film Society (November 7)

The Unseen

  • Quad (August 5)

The White Balloon

  • Showroom Sheffield (July 26)
  • Eden Court (September 20 and 22)
  • Clwyd Theatr Cymru (October 2)

Willow and Wind

  • DCA Dundee (July 27)
  • Gulbenkian Cinema (October 9)
  • Clwyd Theatr Cymru (October 22)
  • Forest Row Film Society (February 14, 2015)

 

Booking by venue

 

Beacons Music Festival

  • Little Fugitive (August 7)

 

Broadway Nottingham

  • Bag of Rice (July tbc)

 

Clwyd Theatr Cymru

  • Moving (July 29)
  • Hugo and Josephine (August 5)
  • Palle Alone in the World (September 9)
  • Crows (September 9)
  • The White Balloon (October 2)
  • Ten Minutes Older (October 22)
  • Willow and Wind (October 22)

 

Dundee Contemporary Arts

  • The White Balloon (July 20)
  • Willow and Wind (July 27)

 

Eden Court Inverness

  • The Boot (August 9 and 11)
  • Children in the Wind (September 6 and 8)
  • Hugo & Josephine (August 2 and 4)
  • The King of Masks (July 26 and 28)
  • Little Fugitive (August 9 and 11)
  • Ten Minutes Older (August 9 and 11)
  • The White Balloon (September 20 and 22)

 

FACT Picturehouse

  • The Little Girl Who Sold the Sun (September 10)
  • Ten Minutes Older (September 10)

 

Filmhouse

  • The King of Masks (August 24)

 

Forest Row Film Society

  • Tomka and His Friends (October 7)
  • Ten Minutes Older (October 7)
  • Hugo and Josephine (December 14)
  • Palle Alone in the World (December 14)
  • Moving (September 1)
  • Willow and Wind (February 14, 2015)
  • Bag of Rice (Febraury 14, 2015)

 

Glasgow Film Theatre

  • Children in the Wind (July 26)
  • Hugo and Josephine (August 16)

 

Goethe-Institut London

  • Little Fugitive

 

Gulbenkian Cinema

  • Willow and Wind (September 10)

Hippodrome Bo’ness

  • The Boot (August 2)
  • Ten Minutes Older (August 9, 10 & 14)

 

The Proud Archivist

  • The Boot (July 23)
  • Children in the Wind (August 27)

 

QUAD Derby

  • Long Live the Republic (July 29)
  • The Little Girl Who Sold the Sun (August 5)
  • The Unseen (August 5)

 

Queen’s Film Theatre Belfast

  • Forbidden Games (July 24)
  • Long Live the Republic (August 3)
  • Children in the Wind (August 10)
  • Hugo and Josephine (August 31)
  • Crows (September 7)
  • Tomka and his Friends (September 7)
  • Ten Minutes Older (September 7)

 

The Roses Theater, Tewkesbury

  • Bag of Rice (August 19)

 

Saffron Screen

  • Bag of Rice (August 14)
  • The King of Masks (August 21)
  • Hugo and Josephine (August 28)
  • Little Fugitive (August 31)

 

Showroom, Sheffield

  • White Balloon (July 26)